logo
MRA DAV Public School
By Pass Solan, Himachal Pradesh - 173213
Latest News  
 

DAV FOundation Day

DAV Foundation Day

DAV FOundation Day

DAV Foundation Day

DAV Foundation Day

DAV Foundation Day

Dr Punam Suri President

DAV Foundation Day

Dr Punam Suri President

Class Concert

Concert 2017

Class Concert

HAPPY NEW YEAR

HAPPY NEW YEAR

HAPPY NEW YEAR
About Our School

MRA DAV Public school is proud to be one of the elite institutions of Solan and has a rich academic tradition dating back to1989. Situated in the lap of lush  Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to MRA DAV website. We are pleased that you have taken out time to visit our website. We hope that you will find our website user friendly and Read More

Student Creativity Corner
 
 
Happy Birthday

28/02/2004
Name : AASHNA
Father Name : KAMAL SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :VIII | Section : C

26/02/2003
Name : DAKSH MEHRA
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : RAKHI MEHRA
Class :IX | Section : C

25/02/2005
Name : NITIN RAJTA
Father Name : NARESH RAJTA
Mother Name : GEETA RAJTA
Class :VII | Section : A

28/02/2006
Name : SATYAM SHARMA
Father Name : JITENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : SEEMA DEVGAN
Class :VI | Section : B

28/02/2004
Name : GAURAV NEGI
Father Name : GAMBHIR SINGH
Mother Name : MEENA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : C

24/02/2007
Name : AKSHAT CHANTA
Father Name : YASHWANT CHANTA
Mother Name : RAMA CHANTA
Class :V | Section : A

26/02/2007
Name : SAMAKSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :V | Section : B

27/02/2006
Name : SAURABH CHAUHAN
Father Name : JOGINDER CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SHEELA CHAUNHAN
Class :V | Section : B

26/02/2002
Name : RAHUL THAKUR
Father Name : DEEPRAM THAKUR
Mother Name : MAMTA THAKUR
Class :X | Section : A

25/02/2004
Name : SANJANA NEGI
Father Name : YONTAN SAIN NEGI
Mother Name : RAJ KUMARI NEGI
Class :IX | Section : C

26/02/2007
Name : KARTIKEY CHAUHAN
Father Name : VINOD CHAUHAN
Mother Name : AMITA CHAUHAN
Class :IV | Section : D

27/02/2006
Name : AASTHA GUPTA
Father Name : SUNIL GUPTA
Mother Name : KIRAN GUPTA
Class :V | Section : B

25/02/2009
Name : SHRESHTHA
Father Name : PRADEEP KANWAR
Mother Name : BABITA KANWAR
Class :III | Section : C

28/02/2007
Name : MANNAT
Father Name : RAJENDRA
Mother Name : KAOSHLYA DEVI
Class :V | Section : B

25/02/2009
Name : AADRIKA SOOD
Father Name : VINEET SOOD
Mother Name : SONAL SOOD
Class :III | Section : B

25/02/2002
Name : ARSH AGGARWAL
Father Name : DEEPAK KUMAR
Mother Name : MINAL
Class :X | Section : C

25/02/2006
Name : SHRUTI JANDEV
Father Name : RAJINDER SINGH JANDEV
Mother Name : POOJA JANDEV
Class :VI | Section : A

25/02/2003
Name : ARYAN THAKUR
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : BEENA THAKUR
Class :IX | Section : A

28/02/2003
Name : KHUSHBOO KASHYAP
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : NEETA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : A

24/02/2008
Name : PRANAV SHARMA
Father Name : ASHVANI SHARMA
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :III | Section : B

28/02/2008
Name : NAMAN THAKUR
Father Name : SURINDER KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : SONIA THAKUR
Class :IV | Section : A

27/02/2005
Name : AAYUSHI CHAUHAN
Father Name : T.S CHAUHAN
Mother Name : KAMLESH CHAUHAN
Class :VII | Section : C

24/02/2009
Name : SAKSHAM THAKUR
Father Name : NARENDER
Mother Name : REENA THAKUR
Class :III | Section : A

25/02/2000
Name : TANIYA NEGI
Father Name : JANAK SINGH
Mother Name : SHANTI DEVI
Class :XI COM | Section : C

28/02/2010
Name : MAHIMA KASHYAP
Father Name : MOHAN LAL
Mother Name : SANTOSH KASHYAP
Class :I | Section : A

27/02/2011
Name : ABHIMANYU SINGH THAKUR.
Father Name : VIRENDER THAKUR
Mother Name : KUSUM LATA THAKUR
Class :KG | Section : C

26/02/2008
Name : SWATI JASWAL
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR JASWAL
Mother Name : SARIKA MALKOTIA
Class :III | Section : A

26/02/2010
Name : ATHARVA VERMA
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :II | Section : A

24/02/2006
Name : DIYA BANDTA
Father Name : MADAN MOHAN BANDTA
Mother Name : BABITA BANDTA
Class :VI | Section : C

25/02/2011
Name : SAURUSH MEHTA
Father Name : MAHESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN LATA
Class :I | Section : D

28/02/2012
Name : MAITHLI
Father Name : PANKAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SARLA
Class :NURSERY | Section : A

24/02/2012
Name : OJAS NEGI
Father Name : VIRENDER SINGH
Mother Name : LATA DEVI
Class :KG | Section : B

24/02/2011
Name : SAANVI
Father Name : YASHPAL SINGH
Mother Name : NITIKA
Class :I | Section : B

26/02/2000
Name : MEGHA THAKUR
Father Name : VIKAS THAKUR
Mother Name : ASHA THAKUR
Class :XI COM | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Datesheet Final Examination of class XI. Please click here to download

      Download
  • Datehseet Preboard Examination of classes X to XII. Please click here to download

      Download
  • Datesheet Term - II of Classes VI to IX. Please click here to download

      Download
  • Datesheet of Evaluation - III of classes III-V please click here to download

      Download
  • Registration Open (Session 2018-2019) for Admission to classes Nursery to I, II to X (Limited Seats) f


    Circular Security and Safety. Click to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class X. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class IX. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class VIII.Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class VII. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class VI. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class V. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class IV. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class III. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class II. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class I. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class KG. Click here to download

      Download
  • Syllabus of Class Nursery Click here to download

      Download